SIGNING SESSIONS : TO BE SIGN

At High Five, with your brain in ski mode you’ll be able to meet your idols at signing sessions during the three days. Meet athletes in the brand village, get a signed poster, T-shirts and more. They are the best in skiing or snowboarding, freeriders, freestylers, shredding park or urban. Always happy to chat, they will be happy to share their passion, their stories. Many will walk the streets of Annecy without their ski boots on, among them: Henrik Harlaut (SWE), Tom Wallisch (USA), Alex Beaulieu Marchand (CAN), Jesper Tjader (SWE), Joffrey Pollet Villard (FRA), Kai Mahler (SUI), Fabian Bösch (SUI), Tatum Monod (CAN), Magnus Graner (SWE), Will Wesson (USA), LSM (SWE), Richard Permin (FRA), Victor Delerue (FRA), Enak Gavaggio (FRA), Victor Galucho (FRA), Fabien Maierhofer (FRA),  Eva Walkner (GER),Vincent Mahavaro (FRA), Léo Slemett (FRA), Loic Collomb-Patton (FRA), Sami Ortlieb (SUI), JF Houle (CAN), Emile Bergeron (CAN), Sam Favret (FRA), Jérémy Pancras (FRA), Les Crapules (FRA), Julien Lange (FRA), Léo Taillefer (FRA), Niklas Ericson (SWE), Kye Petersen (CAN), Mike Douglas (USA), Alexis Godbout (CAN), Marion Haerty (FRA), Haldor Helgasson (ISLAND), Sebbe de Buck (NL), Kevin Backstrom (SWE), Joss Christensen (USA), Mcrae Williams (USA), Phil Casabon (CAN), Kelly & Henry Sildaru (EST), Jean Fred Chappuis (FRA), Bobby Brown (USA), Bene Mayr (GER), Paddy Graham (UK), Parker White (USA), and more and more !
After attending signing sessions you’ll own so many posters you could use them as wall paper in your bedroom.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6th 2017

2pm – 2.30pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Alex Hall, Antti Olilla, Daniel Hanka

2pm – 2.30pm – ESF – AT THE HARAS
Lou Barin, What’s Your Name

2.30pm – 3pm – SALOMON – AT THE HARAS
Bobby Brown, Antoine Adelisse, Oscar Wester, Thomas Krief, Axel Le Palabe

2.30pm – 3pm  – 686 – AT THE HARAS
Parker White, Laurent De Martin

4pm – 5pm – OAKLEY – SOSH BIG AIR
Henrik Harlaut, Tanner Hall, Tess Ledeux, Seb Kronijnenberg

4pm – 5pm – VOLKL – AIR BAG AU PÂQUIER
Andri Ragettli, Colinne Ballet Baz, Jeannie Lee Burnesson

4pm – 4.30pm – BUS PICTURE – AT THE HARAS
Antoine Adelisse, Coline Ballet Baz, Tess Ledeux, Teal Harle

4pm – 4.30pm – BIG PICTURE – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Chris Logan, Parker White

5pm – 5.30pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Kelly & Henry Sildaru, Giulia Tanno, Mathilde Gremaud

5pm – 5.30pm – BLIZZARD-TECNICA – AT THE HARAS
Eva Walkner

5pm – 5.30pm – DYNASTAR TRUCK – AT THE HARAS
Richard Permin

5pm – 5.30pm – RACER – AT THE HARAS
Enak Gavaggio, Anne Flore Marxer

5pm – 5.30pm – LEVEL 1 – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Laurent De Martin, Sami Ortlieb, Tatum Monod, McRae Williams, Noah Albaladejo,

6pm – 6.30pm – MILLET – AT THE HARAS
Eva Walkner

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7th 2017

11am – 11.30am – ARECHE – AT THE HARAS
Rossignol Soul Session team riders

11am – 11.30am – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Kelly & Henry Sildaru, Giulia Tanno, Mathilde Gremaud

11am – 11.30am – LA CLUSAZ – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Loic Collomb Patton, Joff Pollet Villard, David Bonneville, Anais Caradeux et Cesar Fabre

11.30am – 12pm – JULBO – AT THE HARAS
Enak Gavaggio, Leo Slemett, Victor Galuchot,

11.30am – 12pm – FULL TILT – AT THE HARAS
Tom Wallisch, Henrik Harlaut, Phil Casabon

11.30am – 12.30pm – OAKLEY – OLAB AT THE HARAS
Seb Konijnenberg, Jeremy Pancras, Hugo Laugier, Vincent Maharavo, Tom Granier, Colby Stevenson

12pm – 12.30pm – ESF – AT THE HARAS
Loic Collomb Patton, Lou Barin

12pm – 12.30pm – RACER – AT THE HARAS
Enak Gavaggio, Anne Flore Marxer

12pm – 12.30pm – BUS PICTURE – AT THE HARAS
JF Houle, Emile Bergeron, Jules Bonnaire, Janne Lipsanen, Chris Logan

12pm – 12.30pm – ARMADA – AT THE HARAS
Tanner Hall, Henrik Harlaut, Phil Casabon, Torin Yater Wallace

12.30pm – 1pm – EKOSPORT – AT THE HARAS
Marion Haerty, Hugo Laugier

12.30pm – 1pm – SHOP THE NORTH FACE
Tom Wallisch

12.30pm – 1pm – ROSSIGNOL – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Enak Gavaggio, Sam Favret, Chris Logan, Parker White, Tatum Monod

12.30pm – 1pm – BLIZZARD-TECNICA – AT THE HARAS
Loic Collomb Patton, Leo Slemett, Eva Walkner,

12.30pm – 1pm – RYFT – AT THE HARAS
Axel Le Palabe, Henri Immonen

12.30pm – 1pm – LINE – AT THE HARAS
Leo taillefer, Sami Ortlieb, Niklas Erikson, Quentin Ladame, Pierre Rougeot

12.30pm – 1pm – DYNASTAR TRUCK – AT THE HARAS
Richard Permin, Vivian Bruchez, Cedric Pugin, Sophie Lechasseur, Jean Fred Chapuis

2pm – 2.30pm – TEAM VALOCHE – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Team Valoche

2pm – 2.30pm – PROTEST- AT THE HARAS
Andri Raggetli

2.45pm – 3.15pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Alex Hall, Antti Olilla, Daniel Hanka, Eirik Sarteroy

2.45pm – 3.15pm – GORE TEX – AT THE HARAS
Seb Michaud, Enak Gavaggio

2.45pm – 3.15pm – ELAN – AT THE HARAS
Ben Buratti

2.45pm – 3.15pm – PEAK PERFORMANCE – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Loic Collomb Patton, Lucas Stal Madisson

2.45pm – 3.15pm – INSEEC – AT THE HARAS
Leo Slemett

2.45pm – 3.15pm – SALOMON – AT THE HARAS
Mike Douglas, Nicolas Vuignier, Fabien Maierhoffer, Victor Galuchot, Tony Lamiche

2.45pm – 3.15pm – IPAC – AT THE HARAS
Marion Haerty

2.45pm – 3.15pm – BIGTRUCK.FR – AT THE HARAS
Sandra Lahnsteiner

2.45pm – 3.15pm – K2 – AT THE HARAS
Colby Stevenson, Joona Kangas, Colin Wili, Gaetan Carlier, Nathan Gaidet

3pm – 4pm – OAKLEY – OSHOP
Richard Permin, Victor De Le Rue, Kye Petersen, Tatum Monod, Marion Haerty

3.30pm – 4pm – VOLKL – AIR BAG
Markus Eder, Paddy Graham, Jeremy Pancras, Vincent Maharavo, Christof Schenk, Tom Ritsch

3.30pm – 4pm – 686 – AT THE HARAS
Parker White, Laurent De Martin

3.30pm – 4pm – MILLET – AT THE HARAS
Eva Walkner

5.15pm – 5.45pm – BUS PICTURE – AT THE HARAS
Thomas Delfino, Leo Taillefer

5.15pm – 5.45pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Arnaud Rougier, Pablo Schweizer, Etienne Merel

5.15pm – 5.45pm – SHOP THE NORTH FACE
Victor De Le Rue, Leo Slemett, Tatum Monod, Sam Anthamatten, Markus Eder

5.30pm – 6pm – ESI – AT THE HARAS
Enak Gavaggio, Marion Haerty, Mathieu Navillod, Laetitia Roux, Xavier Thevenard, Oscar Mandin.

5.30pm – 6pm – ESF – AT THE HARAS
Bon Appetit

5.30pm – 6pm – EIDER – AT THE HARAS
Spohie Lechasseur, Guillaume Harleaux

DIMANCHE, OCTOBER 8th 2017

12pm – 12.30pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Kelly & Henry Sildaru, Sam Anthamatten, Arnaud Rougier

12pm – 12.30pm – SALOMON – AT THE HARAS
Alexis Godbout, Stan Rey

12pm – 12.30pm – K2 – AT THE HARAS
Joss Christensen, Kai Mahler, Colby Stevenson

12pm – 12.30pm – ESF – AT THE HARAS
Lou Barin, What’s Your Name

2.15pm – 3.15pm – OAKLEY – OLAB AT THE HARAS
Joss Christensen, Richard Permin, Victor De Le Rue, Marion Haerty, Tess Ledeux, Oscar Werter, Eric Granbom

2.15pm – 2.45pm – GORE TEX – AT THE HARAS
Seb Michaud, Enak Gavaggio

2.15pm – 2.45pm – THE BUNCH – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
The Bunch

2.45pm – 3.15pm – FACTION – AT THE HARAS
Alex Hall, Antti Olilla, Daniel Hanka, Eirik Sarteroy

2.45pm – 3.15pm – ARMADA – AT THE HARAS
Tanner Hall, Henrik Harlaut, Phil Casabon, Torin Yater Wallace

2.45pm – 3.15pm – ESF – AT THE HARAS
Bon Appetit

2.45pm – 3.15pm – JULBO – AT THE HARAS
Sam Anthamatten, Sam Favret

3pm – 3.30pm – BUS PICTURE – AT THE HARAS
Thomas Delfino, Leo Taillefer, Janne Lipsanen, Coline Ballet Baz, Emile Bergeron, Jules Bonnaire

5.15pm – 5.45pm – BUS PICTURE – AT THE HARAS
Teal Harle, Tess Ledeux, Antoine Adelisse, Colin Wili, Elias Syrah, Ben Burrati, Mathilde Gremaud

5.15pm – 5.45pm – LINE – AT THE HARAS
Tom Wallisch, Par Hagglund

5.30pm – 6pm – LEGS OF STEEL – SIGNING TENT AT THE HARAS
Paddy Graham, Sebi Geiger, Oscar Scherlin, Sven Kuenle

Share.